Search

Your Supplier

UPSWe send your goods with UPS!
Generally, we send all your articles with UPS. This allows you to choose from a reliable and fast standard service, a variety of express options, C.O.D., and saturday delivery.

Explanation

In stock  In stock
Only few pcs. in stock  Only few pcs. in stock
In repeat-order process  In repeat-order process
Welcome
You are not logged in.  Login Login
Register as a new customer?

Hotline

+49 (0)1805-02424-8
(14 ct./min. tariff on German landline network, mobile max 42 ct./min., from abroad other fees may apply)
There are no products in your basket.

New! Rate us at eKomi!


Current Product News

New in Fiber24 Shop:
Active Optical AOC Cables
with lenghts up to 100m!

SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)
Compatible to many important vendors,
Cisco, Brocade, Juniper, Netgear, etc.
Available as SFP+ AOC Cable (10G)
or as QSFP+ AOC Cable (40G).

Fiber24 is Your Online Shop for Fiber Optical Networking!

You can obtain here any patch fiber optics cabling and accessories that you will need for your fiber-optical infrastructure.
We provide single-mode and multi-mode cables, attenuators, optical transceivers and some installation and commissioning measuring equipment directly from stock at favorable prices.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
FOPC-alltypes_category_mod2
We offer a wide range of fiber optic patch cable for single-mode and multi-mode cabling, in a variety of lengths and connectors.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Optical Installation Cables
INSTALLATION-CABLES
In this category you will find several multi-core fiber optical cables for indoor cabling or outdoor installation.
Optical Installation Cables
Optical MTP/MPO Equipment
kat-MTP
Here you will find flexible parallel-optical patch cords and installation cables with MTP/MPO connectors, as trunk or fan-out.
Optical MTP/MPO Equipment
Transceiver Modules
Transceiver Modules
Here you can find a broad range of optical SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+, GBIC, or XFP modules, ordered by type or listed by vendor compatibility.
Transceiver Modules
Cable Management
PatchPanels
This category contains patch panels and other passive components for construction of a structured cabling systems or networks.
Cable Management
Parts and Accessories
Adapters
In this chapter you will find material you will need to fit your equipment to various conditions, like adapters and attenuators.
Parts and Accessories
Optical Multiplexers
OPTICAL-COMPONENTS
In this section you find some purely optical devices like WDM and CWDM multiplexers, for enhancing the data capacity of your optical network. 
Optical Multiplexers
Networking Devices
Active Devices
Some devices like fiber optic converters, repeaters, or switches, which enhance the capabilities of your fiber-optical network
Networking Devices
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools
Cleaning-Material
Here you will find tools and materials for cleaning and maintenance of your fiber optic cabling, adapters, and transceivers.
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools
Fiber Optic Measurement
Measurement Equipment
An assortment of cost-effective and easy-to-use installation and commissioning measurement tools for portable use.
Fiber Optic Measurement