Search

Your Supplier

UPSWe send your goods with UPS!
Generally, we send all your articles with UPS. This allows you to choose from a reliable and fast standard service, a variety of express options, C.O.D., and saturday delivery.

Explanation

In stock  In stock
Only few pcs. in stock  Only few pcs. in stock
In repeat-order process  In repeat-order process
Welcome
You are not logged in.  Login Login
Register as a new customer?

Hotline

+49 (0)1805-02424-8
(14 ct./min. tariff on German landline network, mobile max 42 ct./min., from abroad other fees may apply)
There are no products in your basket.

Rate us at eKomi!


Current Product News

New in Fiber24 Shop:
Fiber Optic Pigtails w/ 12 cores
in OS2, OM3, or OM4
at a favourable price!

Fiber-Optical Pigtails
Various connectors such as
LC/PC, LC/APC, SC/PC, or SC/APC.
Available here: Fiber Optic Pigtails!

Fiber24 is Your Online Shop for Fiber Optical Networking!

You can obtain here any patch fiber optics cabling and accessories that you will need for your fiber-optical infrastructure.
We provide single-mode and multi-mode cables, attenuators, optical transceivers and some installation and commissioning measuring equipment directly from stock at favorable prices.

When ordered mon-fri before 4pm, we will dispatch your goods on same day at our warehouse in Germany!

Fiber Optic Patch Cables
FOPC-alltypes_category_mod2
A wide range of fiber optic patch cable for single-mode and multi-mode cabling, OM3, or OM4 in a variety of lengths and connectors.
Fiber Optic Patch Cables
Optical Installation Cables
INSTALLATION-CABLES
Multi-core pre-assembled fiber optical cables for indoor cabling or outdoor installation.
Optical Installation Cables
Optical MTP/MPO Equipment
kat-MTP
Flexible parallel-optical patch cords and installation cables with MTP/MPO connectors, as trunk or as fan-out, and suitable adaptors.
Optical MTP/MPO Equipment
Transceiver Modules
Transceiver Modules
A broad range of optical SFP (mini-GBIC), SFP+, GBIC, or XFP modules, ordered by type or listed by vendor compatibility.
Transceiver Modules
Cable Management
Kat-Cablemanagement
Patch panels for 19" and wall boxes, fiber optic pigtails and other passive components for construction of a structured cabling systems.
Cable Management
Small Parts and Accessories
Adapters
Material and parts you will need to fit your equipment to various conditions, like adapters and attenuators in many versions.
Small Parts and Accessories
Optical Multiplexers
OPTICAL-COMPONENTS
Optical passive devices like WDM and CWDM multiplexers, for enhancing the data capacity of your optical network.

Optical Multiplexers
Networking Devices
Active Devices
Fiber optic media converters, active repeaters, or switches, which enhance the capabilities of your fiber-optical network.
Networking Devices
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools
Cleaning-Material
Tools and materials for cleaning and maintenance of your critical fiber optic cabling, adapters, and transceiver modules.
Fiber Optics Cleaning Tools
Fiber Optic Measurement
Measurement Equipment
An assortment of cost-effective and easy-to-use installation and commissioning measurement tools for portable use.
Fiber Optic Measurement