The here offered converters are...

Media Converters

Fiber Optic Media Converters and Networking Devices for up to 10Gbps Ethernet.

The here offered converters are suitable of converting various connection options. This includes the conversion from singlemode to multimode, as well as from fiber to copper lines.

The converter in version mini are suitable with the rack mount chassis for installation in 19inch racks.

Items 1 - 2 of 2

The 10/100BASE-T to SFP media converter mini provides Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100Base-T extension over multi-mode fiber optical media for up to 2km or over single-mode for up to 20km.
SKU:
FOCS-F2-1MFE-1SCU-1310-AC100
Available immediately
The 10/100/1000BASE-T to Fiber Optic media converter mini provides 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100/1000Base-T transmission , using multi-mode up to 550m or single-mode fiber optical media over several km.
SKU:
FOCS-F2-1MRE-1SCU-AC00
Available immediately

Items 1 - 2 of 2