Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, 4-Core, LC/PC with Rodent Protection, Protection Tube and Pulling-Eyes (without reinforced ends)

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 4 Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
from
700,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
1 *
2 *
3 *
4 *
  • Low stock level

500m, black
500m, black
× 700,00 € *
Low stock level
Description
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM4 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with four cores and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.



loose-tube-installation.pdf

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 4 Core
Connector Type: LC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.5mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 26mm +/- 0.3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 140mm while pulled, 70mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum