Brocade/Foundry 10G-SFPP-SR compatible 10.3Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-BR-10G-SFPP-SR
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-10G-SFPP-SR
  • Compatible with: Brocade/Foundry 10G-SFPP-SR
  • Category: SFP+ Multi-Mode
Brocade/Foundry Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 
 

 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 400m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 300m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 82m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade/Foundry products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 48,40 €*
10 5% 47,41 €*
50 10% 44,91 €*
100 15% 42,42 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
49,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 48,40 €*
10 5% 47,41 €*
50 10% 44,91 €*
100 15% 42,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs