Brocade SFP-8GFC-80D-CXX compatible 2/4/8Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB

  • SKU: F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-CXX
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-SFP-8GFC-80D-CXX
  • Compatible with: Brocade SFP-8GFC-80D-CXX
  • Category: SFP+ Single-Mode CWDM
Brocade compatible up to 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Compatible Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver module for 8 Gigabit Fibre Channel
Wavelengths 1270-1330nm up to 60km, 1350nm up to 30km, 1370-1390nm up to 20km, 1410-1450nm up to 15km.
The wavelenghts 1270-1450nm are not longer available.

1470-1570nm up to 80km, 1590-1610nm up to 70km
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 771,15 €*
10 5% 755,25 €*
50 10% 715,50 €*
100 15% 675,75 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: +1dBm
RX Sensitivity: -24dBm
Budget: 25dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm-1610nm
Data Rate: 8.5Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 771,15 €*
10 5% 755,25 €*
50 10% 715,50 €*
100 15% 675,75 €*

1470 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1490 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1510 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1530 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1550 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1570 nm, up to 80 km
795,00 €
1590 nm, up to 70 km
795,00 €
1610 nm, up to 70 km
795,00 €