Brocade XBR-000147 / 57-1000012-01 compatible 8.5 Gbit/s Fibre Channel MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-BR-XBR-000147
  • Fiber24 F24-BR-XBR-000147
  • Compatible with: Brocade XBR-000147 / 57-1000012-01
  • Category: SFP+ Multi-Mode
Brocade Compatible Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ Transceiver for 2G / 4G / 8G Fibre Channel
Compatible multi-rate SFP+ transceiver for up to 8G Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Up to 150m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 50m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -5°C bis 85°C

Applications

  • 2, 4, and 8 Gbps Fibre Channel
Hint
This transceiver is compatible to all devices which support the XBR-000147, except for Brocade 300!
For the Brocade 300 please choose our Finisar FOSF-FI-XBR-000147.


Please note that transceiver modules for Brocade products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -10dBm
Budget: 5dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
29,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 29,00 €*
10 5% 28,41 €*
50 10% 26,91 €*
100 15% 25,42 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs