QDD-400G-SR8 compatible 400Gbit/s MM 100m 850nm QSFP-DD Transceiver SR8

Cisco Compatible Multimode QSFP-DD Transceiver for 400 Gigabit Ethernet SR8
1.100,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 1.067,00 €*
10 1.045,00 €*
50 990,00 €*
100 935,00 €*
  • Currently in re-order
  • Delivery time: 15 - 17 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description
This QSFP-DD is a transceiver modul for 400Gbit/s and conforms to the QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-SR8 Standard.
The module can operate at 425Gb/s up to 70m using OM3 or 100m using OM4 and OM5 MMF.

Suitable for 400 Gigabit Ethernet and Data Center.

The module is equipped with an MPO16 APC male connector. 

Product Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP-DD
  • QSFP-DD MSA IEEE 802.3cd, 400G BASE SR8 Ethernet standard
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD Management interface specifications
  • MPO Multimode QSFP-DD transceiver
  • Up to 425Gb/s data rates
  • 8-channel 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • 8-channel PIN photo detector
  • up to 70 m reach on OM3 fiber
  • up to 100 m reach on OM4 fiber  
  • Power supply +3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2011/65/EU compliant
  • Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C



Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Connector Type: MTP/MPO16 APC female
TX Power: -4.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -6.5dBm
Budget: 2dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 400 Gbit/s
Weight: 0,04 kg