Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX compatible 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-FN-FG-TRAN-LX
  • Fiber24 F24-FN-FG-TRAN-LX
  • Compatible with: Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX
  • Category: SFP Single-Mode 1310nm
Fortinet Compatible Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver
Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH Single-mode 10km 1310nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Sender
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber 
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Operating Case Temperature 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • 1.25Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1.0625Gb/s Fiber Channel
PDF

SFP-LX-SM.pdf

Data Sheet
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Fortinet products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 19,30 €*
10 5% 18,91 €*
50 10% 17,91 €*
100 15% 16,92 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -20dBm
Budget: 10.5dB
Wavelength: 1310nm
19,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 19,30 €*
10 5% 18,91 €*
50 10% 17,91 €*
100 15% 16,92 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs