FG-TRAN-XFPLR compatible 10.3 Gbit/s SM 1310nm XFP Transceiver

Fortinet Compatible Single-mode 1310nm XFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet, energy-saving alternative to the XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
120,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 116,40 €*
10 114,00 €*
50 108,00 €*
100 102,00 €*
  • Currently in re-order
  • Delivery time: 11 - 13 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Up to 10km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C bis 70°C
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -14dBm
Budget: 6dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm