HP HP compatible 10Gbit/s Single-Mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module, 25dB

  • SKU: F24-HP-CWDM-SFP-10G-80
  • Fiber24 F24-HP-CWDM-SFP-10G-80
  • Compatible with: HP
  • Category: SFP+ Single-Mode CWDM
HP Compatible up to 80km Single-mode CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
Compatible Single-mode CWDM SFP Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Wavelengths 1270-1330nm up to 60km, 1350nm up to 30km, 1370-1390nm up to 20km, 1410-1450nm up to 15km.
The wavelengths 1270-1450nm are no longer available.

1470-1570nm up to 80km, 1590-1610nm up to 70km
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 601,40 €*
10 5% 589,00 €*
50 10% 558,00 €*
100 15% 527,00 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: +1dBm
RX Sensitivity: -24dBm
Budget: 25dB
Wavelength: CWDM 1270nm - 1610nm
Data Rate: 10Gbps
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 601,40 €*
10 5% 589,00 €*
50 10% 558,00 €*
100 15% 527,00 €*

1470 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1490 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1510 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1530 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1550 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1570 nm, up to 80 km
620,00 €
1590 nm, up to 70 km
620,00 €
1610 nm, up to 70 km
620,00 €