HP JD062A / X120 compatible 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 40km 1550nm SFP Transceiver

HP Compatible Single-mode 40km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.
 

Description

This 1000Base-LH Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3Z.
 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fibre Channel
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 86,33 €*
10 5% 84,55 €*
50 10% 80,10 €*
100 15% 75,65 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -19dBm
Budget: 19dB
Wavelength: 1550nm
89,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 86,33 €*
10 5% 84,55 €*
50 10% 80,10 €*
100 15% 75,65 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs