Palo Alto PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4 compatible 40 Gbit/s 150m MM 850nm QSFP+ Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-PA-PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
  • Fiber24 F24-PA-PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
  • Compatible with: Palo Alto PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
  • Category: QSFP+ Multi-Mode
Palo Alto Compatible Multi-mode QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet SR4
This QSFP+ is a transceiver module for 40Gbps and conforms to the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 10GBASE-SR4 standard. 
 
It replaces four SFP+ modules and internally contains transmitter and receiver for 4x 10Gbps over 850nm multi-mode fiber.
Suitable for 40 Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.
 
The module is equipped with a MPO connector.
 
 

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+
  • QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • MPO Multi-Mode QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Management interface specifications per SFF-8436
  • 850nm Quad VCSEL Laser
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector
  • Up to 150m reach on OM4 fiber
  • Up to 100m reach on OM3 fiber
  • Up to 30m reach on OM2 fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60950-1, 60825-1 und 60825-2 Class 1 / CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safety
  • RoHS 6 Compliant
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Palo Alto products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 83,42 €*
10 5% 81,70 €*
50 10% 77,40 €*
100 15% 73,10 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Connector Type: MTP/MPO
TX Power: -7.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -9.5dBm
Budget: 2dBm
Wavelength: 850nm
Data Rate: up to 40 Gb/s
86,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 83,42 €*
10 5% 81,70 €*
50 10% 77,40 €*
100 15% 73,10 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs