PAN-SFP-ZX compatible 1,25Gbit/s Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver

  • SKU: F24-PA-PAN-SFP-ZX
  • Fiber24 F24-PA-PAN-SFP-ZX
  • Compatible with: Palo Alto PAN-SFP-ZX
  • Category: SFP Single-Mode 1550nm
Palo Alto Compatible Single-mode 80km 1550nm SFP Transceiver
Compatible 1000Base-ZX Singlemode 1550nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 

Description

This 1000Base-ZX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It complies with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3Z.

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fibre Channel
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Palo Alto products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -0dBm
RX Sensitivity: -23dBm
Budget: 23dB
Wavelength: 1550nm
69,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs