GPL-GSFP-C+ compatible GPON 2,5Gbit/s 20km Class C+ SFP Transceiver

Planet compatible GPON SC/PC 20km OLT Class C+ SFP Transceiver
54,80 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 53,16 €*
10 52,06 €*
50 49,32 €*
100 46,58 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
GPON SFP Transceiver for direct connection on passive singlemode fibre optic links.

With this SFP Transceiver, a fibre optic connection is possible without a separate provider modem and is used here in FTTx access networks.
These include FTTH, FTTB, FTTC and others (details can be found in our encyclopaedia).

The connection to the fibre optic network of the service provider can be realised with this module via its own router.

The fibre-optic structure ensures a constant transmission bandwith and interference-free technology.

Product Features

  • Bi-directional data links TX 2488Mbps / RX 1244Mbps
  • SFP GPON Class C+ with SC/PC Port
  • TX 1490nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RX 1310nm APD-TIA Receiver
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber
  • Standard: GPON G.984.2 ONT
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Class 1 Laser safety standard IEC-60825
  • Operating Case Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Compliant with Specifications for SFF-8472 Rev.9.5, ITU-TG.984.2
  •  RoHS-6 compliance

Applications:

  • Gigabit-capable Passive Optical Networks (GPON) Class C+ 20km 17~32dB attenuation range
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: SC
TX Power: 3~7dBm
RX Sensitivity: -31dBm
Budget: Class C+
Wavelength: TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm