Planet MGB-TLB20 compatible Bi-Di SM 20km TX1550nm, RX1310nm SFP Transceiver, Industrial Temperature -40° bis 85°C

  • SKU: F24-PL-MGB-TLB20
  • Fiber24 F24-PL-MGB-TLB20
  • Compatible with: Planet MGB-TLB20
  • Category: SFP Single-Mode BiDi
Planet Compatible Single-mode 20km Bi-Di SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Compatible Bi-directional Single-mode 1550/1310nm 20km SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.

This SFP transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core. The sending wavelength is 1550nm, the receiving wavelength is 1310nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the module F24-PL-MGB-TLA20 referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1310nm and a receiving wavelength of 1550nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • SFP Multi-source Package with LC Receptacle
  • TX 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RX 1310nm Receiver
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm Single-mode Fiber 
  • Hot-Pluggable Capability
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply
  • Compliant with Specifications for IEEE802.3Z
  • Operating Case Temperature: -40°C to 85°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Planet products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -23dBm
Budget: 12.5dB
Wavelength: TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm
69,90 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 67,80 €*
10 5% 66,41 €*
50 10% 62,91 €*
100 15% 59,42 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs