On the fiber pigtails, one end of the...

Fiber Optic Pigtails

In this category you will find a selection of various pigtail sets in single-mode 9/125µm OS2, as well as multi-mode 50/125µm OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5

On the fiber pigtails, one end of the wire is simply an exposed fiber and the other end has a pre-installed connector on it. Fiber pigtails are commonly spliced onto individual strands of a multi-fiber trunk cable.

In this category we offer these pigtails as a set of 12 fiber cores multicolored in different qualities like OS2, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5 with different connector types, such as LC/PC, LC/APC, SC/PC, SC/APC and E2000/APC.


If you need another connector type, please inform us.

Pigtails Single-Mode OS2

Here you will find a range of single-mode OS2 fiber optic pigtails.

In this category we offer pigtails 900µm as single version or as...


Pigtails Multi-Mode OM2

Here you will find a range of multi-mode OM2 fiber optic pigtails.

In this category we offer pigtails 900µm as single version or as...


Pigtails Multi-Mode OM3

Here you will find a range of multi-mode OM3 fiber optic pigtails.

In this category we offer pigtails 900µm as single version or as...


Pigtails Multi-Mode OM4

Here you will find a range of multi-mode OM4 fiber optic pigtails.

In this category we offer pigtails 900µm as single version or as...


Pigtails Multi-Mode OM5

Here you will find a range of multi-mode OM5 fiber optic pigtails.

In this category we offer pigtails 900µm as single version or as...