variable Fiber Attenuator SC/APC 1-30dB Singelemode

  • SKU: FOAT-F2-S9-SCA-VAR-1-30DB
  • Fiber24 FOAT-F2-S9-SCA-VAR-1-30DB
  • Category: Single-mode 9µm
Attenuator SC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, variably adapt damping from 1 up to 30dB
Practical, variably adjustable attenuator. Performance adjustments are made conveniently by manual control of the screwable cylinder.

The attenuation level can be freely selected between 1 and 30dB.




Features


  • Telcordia GR-326-CORE and ROHS compliant
  • Solid metal case
  • Bi-directional
  • Attenuation range 1-30dB
  • Wavelengths 1310nm or 1550nm
  • Return loss values SC/APC: ≥60dB
  • Precise work in temperature ranges from -25°C~+75°C

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 19,21 €*
10 5% 18,81 €*
50 10% 17,82 €*
100 15% 16,83 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: SC/APC
Connector 1: Female
Connector 2: Female
Attenuation: variable attenuator 1-30dB
Color: silver
Weight: 35g
19,80 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 19,21 €*
10 5% 18,81 €*
50 10% 17,82 €*
100 15% 16,83 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs