Fiber Attenuator LC/APC Single-mode

Attenuator LC/APC for single-mode fiber optic lines, various attenuations
This attenuator module can be used to achieve a higher attenuation of a fiber-optical connection. This might become necessary under certain circumstances, i.e. on short distances to protect the optical receivers from overmodulation and damage.



From Discount Pcs
5 3% 9,60 €*
10 5% 9,41 €*
50 10% 8,91 €*
100 15% 8,42 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Simplex
Connector Type: LC/APC
Connector 1: Male
Connector 2: Female
Color: Blue
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 9,60 €*
10 5% 9,41 €*
50 10% 8,91 €*
100 15% 8,42 €*

3 dB
9,90 €
5 dB
9,90 €
7 dB
9,90 €
10 dB
9,90 €
15 dB
9,90 €