10/100Base-T to 1310nm Ethernet Media Converter Mini

  • SKU: FOCS-F2-1MFE-1SCU-1310-AC100
  • Fiber24 FOCS-F2-1MFE-1SCU-1310-AC100
  • Category: Media Converters
The 10/100BASE-T to SFP media converter mini provides Fast Ethernet copper-to-fiber media conversion, allowing for 10/100Base-T extension over multi-mode fiber optical media for up to 2km or over single-mode for up to 20km.
This media converter provides an 10/100Base-T connector supporting auto-negotiation, MDI/MDI-X, full-duplex and half-duplex.

Highlights

  • Copper to fiber conversion: 10/100Base-T-to-100Base-FX
  • Supports full wire speed copper-to-fiber conversion
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
  • Auto-negotiation support
  • Dip Switch Setting: for Link Fault Pass-Through and a change between Switch mode and Converter mode (Jumbo Frame Support 9k)
  • Link-Fault Pass-Through on both ports
  • Plug and play: no configuration settings is required
  • Transparent conversion to any type of packet frame
  • Extended temperature range 0-70°C
  • Low power consumption
  • IEEE 802.3u compliant
 
External power supply 230VAC included.

For 48V DC supply voltage we recommend the separate power supply.
PDF

10-100Base-T to SFP Converter Mini User Manual.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector 1: RJ45
Connector 2: SC/PC 1310nm (100Base-FX)
Type: Fiber Converter
Color: Black
Data Rate: 10/100Base-T Ethernet
Size: W 60mm x L 103mm x H 20mm
Weight: 270g (incl. Power Supply 110-265V AC / 5V 0.3A DC)
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOCS-F2-1MFE-M02-1310-AC100
Glasfaser: Multimode, up to zu 2km
35,00 €
FOCS-F2-1MFE-S20-1310-AC100
Glasfaser: Singlemode, up to zu 20km
39,00 €