FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM2, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM2 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with four cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm
Number of Cores: 4 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Attenuation: insertion loss/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 7.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 25mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 148mm while pulled, 74mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 150N / 15kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 5,6kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 148mm while pulled
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
64,00 €
50m, black
110,00 €
100m, black
203,00 €
150m, black
295,00 €
200m, black
388,00 €
250m, black
480,00 €
300m, black
573,00 €
400m, black
758,00 €
500m, black
942,00 €