FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM3, 24-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-Mode OM3, Breakout with 24-Cores, 24x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC multi-mode OM3 breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with 24 cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Number of Cores: 24 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Attenuation: insertion/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 14.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 41mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 288mm while pulled, 144mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 140N / 14kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 20kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 288mm while pulling
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
340,00 €
50m, black
612,00 €
100m, black
1.100,00 €
150m, black
1.516,00 €
200m, black
1.858,00 €