FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OM4, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Multi-mode OM4, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
High-quality SC-SC multi-mode OM4 Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. With rodent protection. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM4
Number of Cores: 24 Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
350,00 €
50m, black
480,00 €
100m, black
740,00 €
150m, black
1.000,00 €
200m, black
1.260,00 €
250m, black
1.520,00 €
300m, black
1.780,00 €
350m, black
2.040,00 €
400m, black
2.300,00 €
450m, black
2.560,00 €
500m, black
2.820,00 €
550m, black
3.080,00 €
600m, black
3.340,00 €
650m, black
3.600,00 €
700m, black
3.860,00 €