FO Breakout Indoor Installation Cable OM5, 4-Core, LC/PC-LC/PC with Protection and Pulling-Eyes

  • SKU: FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU
  • Fiber24 FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU
High Quality-Fiber Optic Installation Cable OM4 Multi-Mode, Breakout with 4-Cores, 4x LC/PC to LC/PC
High-quality LC-LC OM4 multi-mode breakout installation cable for indoor (inside buildings). Multi-purpose cable with four cores in tubes with aramid yarn tightening. Black protection jacket with flexible and extremely tear-resistant pulling aid of nylon material on both ends.

LSZH - Low Smoke Zero Halogen
These cables respectively the jackets are characterized by producing just low smoke in case of fire and do not produce a dangerous gas-acid-combination or toxic smoke when exposed to flame. These aspects accordingly do include a better environmental compatibility.


From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM5
Number of Cores: 4 Cores
Connector Type: LC/PC
Attenuation: insertion loss/return loss: 20dB
Type: Breakout Cable
Color: Black
Cable Diameter: 7.4mm +/- 0.5mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 25mm +/- 3mm
Min. Bending Radius of Cable: 148mm while pulled, 74mm when laid
Max. Pulling Force: 140N / 14kg
Stock Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Working Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Weight: depends on length, approx. 5.6kg/100m
Min. Bending Radius of Pulling Aid: 148mm while pulled
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0025
25m, black
137,80 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0050
50m, black
257,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0100
100m, black
496,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0150
150m, black
735,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0200
200m, black
974,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0250
250m, black
1.213,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0300
300m, black
1.452,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0400
400m, black
1.930,30 €
FOIC-F2-O5-4BI-LCU-LCU-0500
500m, black
2.408,30 €