FO Loose Tube Outdoor Installation Cable OS2, 24-Core, SC/PC with Rodent Protection and Pulling-Eyes

High-quality Fiber Optic Installation Cable Single-mode, Loose Tube with 24 Cores, 24x SC/PC to SC/PC
High-quality SC-SC single-mode (mono-mode) Loose Tube installation outdoor cable for laying in a tube above- or underground. Black multi-purpose cable with twentyfour cores, rodent protection and pulling aid on both ends.

From a length of 100 meters, the fiber optic outdoor cables will be supplied on a drum.


 
PDF

loose-tube-installation.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Number of Cores: 24-Core
Connector Type: SC/PC
Type: LooseTube
Color: black
Cable Diameter: 6.7mm +/- 0.3mm
Diameter of Pulling Aid: 27mm +/- 0.3mm
Max. Pulling Force: 1000N / 100kg
Working Temperature: -40°C to +70°C
Weight: approx. 8kg/100m incl. drum
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

25m, black
190,00 €
50m, black
240,00 €
100m, black
340,00 €
150m, black
440,00 €
200m, black
540,00 €
250m, black
640,00 €
300m, black
740,00 €
350m, black
840,00 €
400m, black
940,00 €
450m, black
1.040,00 €
500m, black
1.140,00 €
550m, black
1.240,00 €
600m, black
1.340,00 €
650m, black
1.440,00 €
700m, black
1.540,00 €