2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Converter Slide-in Card

This 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter slide-in card converts up to 1G copper to 1G fiber.

Description

This slide-in card provides functionality as copper-to-fiber converter and can be used to convert between 2x 1G copper and 1G glas with 850nm / 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion. 
It supports easy installation, hot-plug functionality and auto-MDI/MDIX.

LFP (Link-Fault-Passthrough) and Jumbo-frames 9k are supported.

The converter front panel offers a status LED display.
When the rack is equipped with a management card, additional network management options via SNMP, Web, or Console are available. In-band management for a remotely connected converter board is also provided. The management function also supports the DMI function of the SFP fiber module.

This converter is also available as a (remotely-manageable) stand-alone box.

Supported Protocols

  • Gigabit Ethernet


Hint
Delivery without SFP Module! Please choose an SFP transceiver module that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.
From Discount Pcs
5 3% 50,44 €*
10 5% 49,40 €*
50 10% 46,80 €*
100 15% 44,20 €*
Connector 1: RJ45
Connector 2: RJ45
Connector 3: SFP Slot
Type: Fiber Converter Slide-in card
Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet
Stock Temperature: -40 ~ 70 °C
Working Temperature: 0 ~ 50 °C
Size: W 112.8 x D 77.2 x H 23 mm
Weight: 0,095 kg
52,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 50,44 €*
10 5% 49,40 €*
50 10% 46,80 €*
100 15% 44,20 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs