10/100/1000Base-T to SFP 1G Media Remote Converter

This remote-manageable 10/100/1000Base-T to SFP media converter provides a conversion between up to 1G copper and 1G fiber.
109,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 105,73 €*
10 103,55 €*
50 98,10 €*
100 92,65 €*
  • Low stock level

220 V
× 52,50 € *
Low stock level
Description

Description

This remotely-manageable standalone converter provides functionality as copper-to-fiber converter and can be used for conversion from up to 1G copper to 1G fiber with 850nm / 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelengths. It supports easy installation, hot-plug functionality and auto-MDI/MDIX.

LFP (Link-Fault-Passthrough) and Jumbo-frames 9k are supported.

The converter front panel offers status LED display.
When the rack is equipped with a management card, additional network management options via SNMP, Web, or Console are available. In-band management for a remotely connected converter board is also provided. The management function also supports the DMI function of the SFP fiber module.

Supported Protocols

  • 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet

Power Supply

Internal power supply - Please select the appropriate version for your electricity supply.

Connector 1: RJ45
Connector 2: SFP Slot
Type: Fiber Converter
Data Rate: 10/100/1000Base-T Ethernet
Stock Temperature: -40 ~ 70 °C
Working Temperature: 0 ~ 50 °C
Size: W 156 x D 128 x H 32 mm