S200422 2,5mm - 1,25mm LC/MU Adapter for Fiber Meter / Fiber Checker

Liverage Adapter for the Fiber Meter to connect to LC or MU cabling
30,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
1 35,00 €*
2 35,00 €*
3 35,00 €*
4 35,00 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs
Description

The Fiber Meter can be directly attached to any ST / SC / FC Connector. With this 2.5mm-to-1.25mm adapter, also amy 1.25mm connector like LC or MU can be attached.

The adapter is suitable for single-mode or multi-mode cabling.

Fiber Type: Single-mode and Multi-mode
Connector 1: 2,5mm
Connector 2: 1,25mm