MTP/MPO Fan-Out Cable OM3 8-Core MTP(Female) to 4x Duplex LC/PC, Premium Elite

High Quality MTP®/MPO Fiber-Optical Fanout Cables OM3 Multi-Mode 50/125µm, 8 cores, MTP female to 4x LC/PC duplex
from
34,68 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

aqua, 1 m
aqua, 1 m
× 40,80 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 2 m
aqua, 2 m
× 42,51 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 3 m
aqua, 3 m
× 44,22 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 5 m
aqua, 5 m
× 47,64 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 7 m
aqua, 7 m
× 51,06 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 10 m
aqua, 10 m
× 56,19 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 15 m
aqua, 15 m
× 64,74 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 20 m
aqua, 20 m
× 73,29 € *
Low stock level
aqua, 30 m
aqua, 30 m
× 90,39 € *
Available immediately
aqua, 50 m
aqua, 50 m
× 124,59 € *
Low stock level
Description
Our OM3 MTP/MPO Fan-out Cables (harness cables) are equipped with a MTP female connector on one end and with 4x LC/PC duplex on the other end. This allows to split up the 10Gbps signals on several devices or ports.

These MTP/MPO fanout cables offered here, you will receive in the premium Elite version with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35 dB.

All offered MPO/MTP® connectors are original parts of the manufacturer US Conec.

Fiber Type: Multi-mode 50µm OM3
Fiber Count: 8 cores
Connector 1: MTP®/MPO Female
Connector 2: 4x LC/PC duplex
Color: Aqua
Stock Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Working Temperature: -40 to +80°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 72 - 1015 g