Demarcation Box for DIN Rail, loaded

This industrial splice box is suitable for max. 12 cores. It is already equipped with all adaptors, a cable anchorage as well as a splice holder.
from
55,52 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 *
10 *
50 *
100 *
  • Available immediately

Multimode OM2, Duplex, LC/PC
Multimode OM2, Duplex, LC/PC
× 65,96 € *
Available immediately
Multimode OM2, Duplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM2, Duplex, SC/PC
× 65,32 € *
Available immediately
Multimode OM2, Simplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM2, Simplex, SC/PC
× 70,32 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/APC
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/APC
× 65,96 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/PC
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, LC/PC
× 65,96 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/APC
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/APC
× 67,01 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/PC
Singlemode OS2, Duplex, SC/PC
× 67,01 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/APC
Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/APC
× 70,01 € *
Available immediately
Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/PC
Singlemode OS2, Simplex, SC/PC
× 70,01 € *
Low stock level
Multimode OM3, Duplex, LC/PC
Multimode OM3, Duplex, LC/PC
× 65,96 € *
Available immediately
Multimode OM3, Duplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM3, Duplex, SC/PC
× 65,32 € *
Low stock level
Multimode OM3, Simplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM3, Simplex, SC/PC
× 70,32 € *
Currently in re-order
Multimode OM4, Duplex, LC/PC
Multimode OM4, Duplex, LC/PC
× 65,96 € *
Available immediately
Multimode OM4, Duplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM4, Duplex, SC/PC
× 65,32 € *
Low stock level
Multimode OM4, Simplex, SC/PC
Multimode OM4, Simplex, SC/PC
× 70,32 € *
Available immediately
Description
This splice box is suitable for a maximum of 12 cores and includes a cable anchorage and a splice holder for metal crimp splices. The box is equipped with adaptors for the maximum of fibers and can be ordered in different versions. Also one cable gland is included.

This little box is created for small space applications.
The housing is extremely solid with a wall thickness of 1.5mm metal.

This Splicebox can be used with our pre-assembled cables or pigtails for splicing.

Features

  • DIN-Rail mounting
  • Top and bottom cable entry points
  • 1 Strength member tie position
  • Splice holder for 12 metal crimp splice protectors
  • RoHs compliant
  • IP20

Applications

  • For internal applications
  • Datacenter or telecommunications networks
  • For use in multi dwelling units or demarcation points

Also available are Pigtails for this splice box


Number of Cores: max. 12 core
Color: Grey, RAL 7035
Working Temperature: -40°C up to 60°C
Size: H 110mm x W 60mm x D 113mm
Weight: 530gr