Finisar FTLF1217P2BTL 200 Mb/s MM 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Finisar SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 1310nm for Fast Ethernet 100BaseFX, FDDI, STM-1, or ESCON
Multi-mode SFP (mini GBIC) for Fast Ethernet,
FDDI, ESCON and SDH/SONET 
 
Product Features
  • Up to 200 Mb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm LED-based transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 2km on 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
 
Applications
  • 125 Mb/s 100Base-FX Ethernet / FDDI
  • 200 Mb/s ESCON
  • 155 Mb/s Multimode SDH STM-1 / SONET OC-3 SR-0
  •   51 Mb/s Multimode SONET OC-1 SR-0
PDF

FTLF1217P2BTL-Product-Spec-RevB1.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 64,02 €*
10 5% 62,70 €*
50 10% 59,40 €*
100 15% 56,10 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -20dBm
RX Sensitivity: -29dBm
Budget: 9dB
Wavelength: 1310nm
66,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 64,02 €*
10 5% 62,70 €*
50 10% 59,40 €*
100 15% 56,10 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 15 - 17 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs