Finisar FTLF8519P3BNL 2.125 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP Transceiver

Finisar SFP Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for Gigabit Ethernet
and 1 Gb or 2 Gb Fibre Channel over multi-mode fiber
 

Product Features

  • Up to 2.125 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Extended operating temperature range: -20°C to 85°C
 

Applications

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Dual Rate 1.063/2.125 Gb/s Fibre Channel
PDF

FTLF8519P3BNL-Product-Spec-RevC1.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 32,01 €*
10 5% 31,35 €*
50 10% 29,70 €*
100 15% 28,05 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -9dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Budget: 9dB
Wavelength: 850nm
33,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 32,01 €*
10 5% 31,35 €*
50 10% 29,70 €*
100 15% 28,05 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs