Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for 10Gb/s Ethernet
Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 
 
 
 
 

Product Features

  • Up to 10.3 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm uncooled VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Up to 400m on 50/125µm (OM4) MMF
  • Up to 300m on 50/125µm (OM3) MMF
  • Up to 82m on 50/125µm (OM2) MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 10.3 Gb/s 10GBase-SR Ethernet
PDF

FTLX8574D3BCL Product-Spec-RevB.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 55,29 €*
10 5% 54,15 €*
50 10% 51,30 €*
100 15% 48,45 €*
Fiber Type: Multi-mode
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -5dBm
RX Sensitivity: -11dBm
Budget: 6dB
Wavelength: 850nm
57,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 55,29 €*
10 5% 54,15 €*
50 10% 51,30 €*
100 15% 48,45 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs