Liverage F414S17413-D 2,5 Gbit/s 20km SM 1310nm SFP Transceiver

Liverage SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for up to 2Gbps Fibre Channel for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, OC-12 or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber
 

Description

This SFP transceiver with a brand of Liverage is a multi-rate SFP which works with different transmission protocols like Fast Ethernet and OC-12, with Gigabit Ethernet and also with the Fiber Channel protocol. With Fast Ethernet this SFP supports a data rate of 100 Mb/s, with the Gigabit Ethernet protocol 1.25 Gb/s and with the Fast Ethernet it even supports two data rates (Dual Rate) of 1.06 Gb/s and 2.125 Gb/s. In addition to the feature of Digital Diagnostic Monitoring, this transceiver can be used for a distance of max. 20km!
 

Product Features

  • Up to 2.5Gbps data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1G or 2G Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and OC-12 (622Mbps)
PDF

F414S17413-D_S16.1-20Km-VERA-2.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 86,33 €*
10 5% 84,55 €*
50 10% 80,10 €*
100 15% 75,65 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -2dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Budget: 16dBm
Wavelength: 1310nm
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps - 2.5Gbps
89,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 86,33 €*
10 5% 84,55 €*
50 10% 80,10 €*
100 15% 75,65 €*
  • Delivery time in DE: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs