Liverage F419S17415-D 2.7 Gbit/s 40km SM 1550nm ZX SFP Transceiver

Liverage ZX SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1550nm for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1 to STM-16, OC-12, or 1G / 2G Fibre Channel
Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet
and 1 Gb or 2 Gb Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber
 

Product Features

  • Up to 2.700 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1x or 2x Fibre Channel
  • STM-1, STM-4 or STM-16 with Forward Error Correction (FEC)
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and OC-12 (622Mbps)
PDF

F419S17415-D_S16 2-40Km-VERA.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 154,23 €*
10 5% 151,05 €*
50 10% 143,10 €*
100 15% 135,15 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -2dBm
RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Budget: 16dB
Wavelength: 1550nm
Data Rate: 100Mbps - 2.700Gbps
159,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 154,23 €*
10 5% 151,05 €*
50 10% 143,10 €*
100 15% 135,15 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs