Fiber Optic PLC Splitter LC/PC - 2x LC/PC

Passive Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Modul for the branch distribution function of an optical signal to 2 cores.
Variation 
from
7,85 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 8,96 €*
10 8,78 €*
50 8,32 €*
100 7,85 €*
  • Available immediately
Description

This PLC-Splitter let split an optical signal to multiple fibers.

It is a passive element, a corresponding attenuation of about 3.8 dB is taken into account.

A separate power supply is not needed.



Product Features:

  • PLC Splitter
  • Mini-Tube
  • Bare Fiber
  • Singlemode 1260nm - 1650nm
  • 1x Input
  • 2x Output
  • RoHS - compliant

Applications:

  • Fiber to the Point (FTTX)
  • Fiber to the Home (FTTH)
  • Passive Optical Network (PON)
  • Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON)
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Connector Type IN: 1x bare fiber
Connector Type OUT: 2x Bare Fiber
Type: Mini-tube
Wavelength: 1260nm bis 1650nm
Cable Diameter: 0,9mm
Working Temperature: -40°C bis +85°C
Size: 40mm x 4mm x 4mm
Weight: abhg. von der Länge ca. 126 - 414 g