Gigabit Ethernet 10-port Switch, 2x Copper, 8x SFP Port

This switch provides two Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and eight SFP slots for fiber-optics. This switch allows converting fiber-to-fiber or fiber-to-copper or connecting a local Gigabit Ethernet copper network to a fiber-optical backbone.
155,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 145,50 €*
10 142,50 €*
50 135,00 €*
100 127,50 €*
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
The switch offers 8 SFP slots and two LAN ports. All offered 1 GB / s transceivers are supported.

Delivery including a power supply.








Highlights

  • Gigabit copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-T-to-1000Base-X
  • SFP design: eight SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots are provided for the fiber port to accommodate any type of SFP fiber transceiver.
  • Cable: UTP Cat.5 or Cat.6. Multimode Fiber 50/125µm up to 550m (62.5µm up to 224m). Singlemode Fiber up to 80km
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
  • Auto-negotiation support for 10/100/1000M und Full duplex/half duplex on the copper port
  • Plug and play : no configuration settings is required
  • VLAN and QoS supported
  • Power consumption 10W
  • IEEE 802.3/z/ab, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000BaseSX/LX compatible

Manual-FOSW-F2-2MRE-8SFP-AC00.pdf

Connector 1: 2x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
Connector 2: 8x SFP Slot 1 Gbps
Type: Fiber Converter
Color: Anthracite
Power Supply: AC 100-220V, 50 Hz, DC 5/12V
Stock Temperature: -20 ~ +70°C
Working Temperature: 0° ~ +50°C
Size: W:17.2 x L:11 x H:3 cm
Weight: 750g (incl. Power Supplyl)
Hinweistext: Attention: no Jumbo Frames supported!
Delivery without SFP Modules! Please choose those SFP transceiver modules that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.