Industrial DIN-Rail GE Switch, 8x RJ45 PoE, 2x SFP Port, managed

This switch provides eight Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T copper ports and two SFP slots for fiber-optics. This switch allows converting fiber-to-fiber or fiber-to-copper or connecting a local Gigabit Ethernet copper network to a fiber-optical backbone.
119,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Unit price / Pcs
5 115,43 €*
10 113,05 €*
50 107,10 €*
100 101,15 €*
  • Low stock level
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (DE - int. shipments may differ)
Pcs
Description
The switch offers 2 SFP slots and 8 LAN ports. All offered 1 GB / s transceivers are supported.


Highlights

  • Gigabit copper to fiber conversion: 10/100/1000Base-T-to-100/1000Base-X
  • SFP design: two SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots are provided for the fiber port to accommodate any type of SFP fiber transceiver.
  • Cable: UTP Cat.5 or Cat.6. Multimode Fiber 50/125µm up to 550m (62.5µm up to 224m). Singlemode Fiber up to 80km
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X detection function on the copper port
  • Auto-negotiation support for 10/100/1000M und Full duplex/half duplex on the copper port
  • PoE, VLAN, QoS  and more supported
  • up to 15.4W on each PoE port
  • support 9K Jumbo Frame  
  • IEEE 802.3/z/ab, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000BaseSX/LX compatible
Connector 1: 8x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
Connector 2: 2x SFP Slot 1 Gbps
Type: Copper-Fiber Switch
Color: Black
Power Supply: AC100 – 240V 50-60Hz
Stock Temperature: -20 ~ +70°C
Working Temperature: 0° ~ +50°C
Size: L:22 cm x B:10,8 cm x H:2,8 cm
Weight: 500g
Hinweistext: Attention:
Delivery without SFP Modules! Please choose the power supply and SFP transceiver modules that will fit your needs from our transceiver assortment.