Finisar FTLX1413D3BCL 10 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm XFP Transceiver

Finisar XFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm for 10G Gigabit Ethernet or 8G and 10G Fibre Channel
Multi-rate XFP for 10Gb/s Gigabit Ethernet and 8Gb/s and 10Gb/s Fibre Channel over single-mode fiber
 

Product Features

  • Supports 8.5Gb/s up to 10.5Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS-6 Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <1.5W typical
  • Commercial operating temperature range: -5°C to 75°C

Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel
  • 800-SM-LC-L 8G Fibre Channel
  • 10G CPRI

PDF

FTLX1413D3BCL-Product-Spec-RevB1.pdf

From Discount Pcs
5 3% 142,59 €*
10 5% 139,65 €*
50 10% 132,30 €*
100 15% 124,95 €*
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector Type: LC
TX Power: -4.8dBm
RX Sensitivity: -12.6dBm
Budget: 7.8dB
Wavelength: 1310nm
147,00 €
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount Unit price / Pcs
5 3% 142,59 €*
10 5% 139,65 €*
50 10% 132,30 €*
100 15% 124,95 €*
  • Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays (Other countries)
Pcs