Fiber Optic Patch Cable Low-IL Single-mode, Duplex LC/PC-E2000/APC

High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to E2000/APC
High-quality LC-E2000 or E2000-LC single-mode (mono-mode) duplex fiber-optic patch cable.
We deliver each patch cord separately packed and accompanied by its optical quality measurement report.

For these E2000/APC connectors, we solely use original connectors manufactured by DIAMOND with an insertion loss of ≤ 0.1dB.

PDF

E2000-Diamond-datasheet.pdf

From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%
Fiber Type: Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count: Duplex
Connector 1: LC/PC
Connector 2: Diamond E2000/APC 8° Low-IL
Type: Zipcord 3mm
Color: Yellow
Working Temperature: -40°C to 70°C
Quality: LSZH (halogen free)
Weight: depends on length, approx. 35 - 790 g
excl. 19% VAT
From Discount
5 3%
10 5%
50 10%
100 15%

yellow, 1 m
92,58 €
yellow, 2 m
93,16 €
yellow, 3 m
93,74 €
yellow, 5 m
94,90 €
yellow, 7 m
96,06 €
yellow, 10 m
97,80 €
yellow, 15 m
100,70 €
yellow, 20 m
103,60 €
yellow, 30 m
109,40 €
yellow, 50 m
121,00 €
yellow, 0.5 m
92,30 €