GBIC Modules

Here you can find GBIC modules (Gigabit Interface Converter modules) for multi-mode as well als single-mode fiber-optics, and even Copper Ethernet (1000Base-T). We offer you multi-mode modules for 850nm, our single-mode transceiver ranges covers modules for 1310nm, 1550nm, BiDi and CWDM.

GBIC Single-Mode

This category contains 1Gbps GBIC modules with various...