QSFP modules are fiber optic...

QSFP Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical QSFP transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

QSFP modules are fiber optic transceivers for 40 Gigabit Ethernet (QSFP+) and for 100 Gigabit Ethernet (QSFP28).
These transceivers are available with MTP/MPO connectors for multi mode (or for single mode with QSFP28 PSM4) or with LC Duplex connectors for single mode.

QSFP+ Multi-Mode

QSFP+ modules for use with multi mode cabling.

This category contains QSFP+ modules for up to 40 Gbit/s for...

QSFP+ Single-Mode

QSFP+ modules for use with single mode cabling.

This category contains QSFP+ modules for up to 40 Gbit/s for...

QSFP28 Multi-Mode

QSFP28 modules for use with multi mode cabling.

This category contains QSFP28 modules for up to 100 Gbit/s (4x 25...

QSFP28 Single-Mode

Compatible Singlemode QSFP28 Transceiver for 100 Gigabit Ethernet LR4

This category contains QSFP28 modules for up to 100 Gbit/s (4x...