SFP+ is an enhanced version of the...

SFP+ Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical SFP+ transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

SFP+ is an enhanced version of the SFP (small form-factor pluggable) transceiver modules that supports data rates up to 10 Gbit/s. These modules are standardized since 2006. SFP+ transceivers has a more compact size and shape compared with former 10G fiber optic transceivers like X2, XENPAK and XFP.

SFP+ Single-Mode

Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+ modules for use with single-mode cabling

This category contains Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+ modules...


SFP+ Multi-Mode

Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+ modules for use with multi-mode cabling

This category contains Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+...

SFP+ Copper

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP+ Modules for use with Copper/Ethernet Cabling

This category contains Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP+ modules...