This category contains SFP modules...

SFP Single-Mode

Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP modules (mini-GBICs) in various data rates for use with single-mode (mono-mode) cabling, also for BiDi or CWDM

This category contains SFP modules with various wavelengths, data rates and budgets for single-mode fiber

SFP Single-Mode BiDi

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Modules (Mini-GBICs) with BiDi (Bidirektional Transceivers) for use in single-mode cabling with only one fiber (simplex).

These modules should be used as a complementing pair.

SFP Single-Mode CWDM

Small Form-Factor Pluggable SFP Modules (Mini-GBICs) with CWDM wavelengths for use in single-mode cabling.

These SFP modules generate light waves in the standard CWDM...