This category contains Single-mode...

Single-Mode Duplex Low-IL

High Quality Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single-Mode Duplex with various connector types combined with the E-2000® APC DIAMOND low insertion-loss connector

This category contains Single-mode duplex patch cables with core-centered low insertion-loss (Low-IL) Diamond E-2000/APC connectors, insertion loss of ≤ 0.1dB.
By using titanium in the ferrule core of this E-2000® APC connector, it is also suitable for harsh environmental conditions (IEC 61753-1, category E).
 
Please choose the required cable length unter "Product Variants".
 
Each patch cable is packed separately and completed with its quality measuring protocol.
 
Please contact us if you require a special cable or connector type that is not listed here.

Items 1 - 5 of 5

High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, E2000/APC to E2000/APC
SKU:
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-E2A-E2A
Available immediately
High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/PC to E2000/APC
SKU:
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-LCU-E2A
Available immediately
High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, LC/APC to E2000/APC
SKU:
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-LCA-E2A
Available immediately
High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, SC/PC to E2000/APC
SKU:
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-SCU-E2A
Available immediately
High Quality Low Insertion-Loss Fiber Optic Patch Cable Single-Mode, Duplex, SC/APC to E2000/APC
SKU:
FQPC-F2-S9-DX-SCA-E2A
Available immediately

Items 1 - 5 of 5