X2 modules are fiber optic...

X2 Modules

Here you can find a small range of optical X2 transceiver modules, ordered by type and function.

X2 modules are fiber optic transceivers for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. These modules are standardized since 2002. Using this transceiver modules makes it possible to connect switches, which have a compatible slot, to multi-mode oder single-mode fiber optic lines.


Cisco compatible OneX Converter Module, converts a 10 Gigabit Ethernet X2 port into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ port.
SKU:
F24-CI-CVR-X2-SFP10G
165,00 €
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Cisco Compatible Single-mode 1310nm X2 Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-CI-X2-10GB-LR
319,00 €
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays
Cisco Compatible Multi-mode 850nm X2 Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
SKU:
F24-CI-X2-10GB-SR
198,00 €
Available immediately
Delivery time: 1 - 3 Workdays

Items 1 - 3 of 3