M-SFP-LX/LC Compat. 1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver

Hirschmann compatible SFP Transceiver Single-mode 1310nm LX for Gigabit Ethernet or 1G Fibre Channel
F24-HI-M-SFP-LX-LC
89,90 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC

Compatible Single-mode 1310nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel.
 
 
 
 

Description

This SFP transceiver is a brand product of Finisar. It is a multirate transceiver and can be used either for Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gb/s) as for the Fiber Channel protocol (1.06 Gb/s). In addition to the digital diagnostic function this transceiver has an enormous indutrial operation temperature of -40°C to 85°C.
 

Product Features

  • Up to 1.25 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <600mW typical
  • Extended operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
 

Applications

  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
  • 1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel
Our Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity -19dBm
Budget 9.5dB
Wavelength 1310nm
OEM Compatible with Hirschmann  M-SFP-LX/LC
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Hirschmann products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-HI-M-SFP-LX-LC  1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM 1310nm LX SFP Transceiver in stock in stock 89,90 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.