F433S17415-D - 1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM Bi-Di SFP TX1550nm, RX 1310nm

Liverage SFP Transceiver Single-mode Bi-Di for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
FOSF-LI-F433S17415-D
64,90 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by Liverage
Original Part Number: F433S17415-D

Multi-rate SFP (mini GBIC) for up to Gigabit Ethernet
and 1 Gb Fibre Channel over simplex single-mode fiber.

This SFP transceiver module sends and receives its data on two different wavelengths over one single fiber core.
The sending wavelength is 1550nm, the receiving wavelength is 1310nm.

Bi-Di transceiver modules are always installed as a complementary pair. As the counterpart for this transceiver we generally recommend the SFP module FOSF-LI-F433I17431-D referred below, with a sending wavelength of 1310nm and a receiving wavelength of 1550nm.

Product Features

  • Up to 1.250 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • TX 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • RX 1310nm receiver
  • Simplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 1,25 Gbit/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • Metro Access Rings
  • Point-to-Point networking
  • 1x Fibre Channel
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100Mbps) and OC-12 (622Mbps)
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Simplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -9dBm
RX Sensitivity -22dBm
Budget 13dB
Wavelength TX 1550nm, RX 1310nm
Data Rate 100Mbps - 1.250Gbps
Manufacturer and Type Liverage  F433S17415-D
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Nur noch wenige verfügbar, danach nicht mehr erhältlich!
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSF-LI-F433S17415-D  1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM Bi-Di SFP TX1550nm, RX 1310nm in stock in stock 64,90 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
Liverage
F433I17431-D
 
52,00 €  pcs.
F433I17431-D - 1.25 Gbit/s 10km SM Bi-Di SFP TX1310nm, RX 1550nm
Liverage SFP Transceiver Single-mode Bi-Di for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, STM-1, OC-12, or 1G Fibre Channel
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.