SFP-1GSXLC Compat. 1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver

Moxa Compatible Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver
F24-MX-SFP-1GSXLC
18,90 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with Moxa SFP-1GSXLC

Compatible 1000Base-SX Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet.
 
 
 
 

Description

This SFP Transceiver is a high performance, cost effective module supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 500m transmission distance on MMF. It is fully compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). It can be inserted in or removed from host chassis without shutting power of the host system. It uses an 850 nm VCSEL laser for LR-2 applications.

Product Features

  • 1.25Gbps
  • Duplex LC, Multi-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • 850nm VCSEL Laser
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Compliant with IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRHClass I Laser Eye Safe
  • RoHS Compliant
 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
Our Moxa SFP-1GSXLC OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -9.5dBm
RX Sensitivity -17dBm
Budget -7.5dB
Wavelength 850nm
OEM Compatible with Moxa  SFP-1GSXLC
Weight 0.018 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for Moxa products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-MX-SFP-1GSXLC  1,25Gbit/s Multi-mode 550m 850nm SFP Transceiver in stock in stock 18,90 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.