FTLX8574D3BCL - 10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar SFP+ Transceiver Multi-mode 850nm for 10Gb/s Ethernet
FOSF-FI-FTLX8574D3BCL
57,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


This is a brand product by Finisar
Original Part Number: FTLX8574D3BCL

Multi-mode 850nm SFP+ module for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
 
 
 
 
 

Product Features

  • Up to 10.3 Gb/s data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm uncooled VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Up to 400m on 50/125µm (OM4) MMF
  • Up to 300m on 50/125µm (OM3) MMF
  • Up to 82m on 50/125µm (OM2) MMF
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation
  • Operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C
 

Applications

  • 10.3 Gb/s 10GBase-SR Ethernet
More info: Data sheet
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Multi-mode
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -5dBm
RX Sensitivity -11dBm
Budget 6dB
Wavelength 850nm
Manufacturer and Type Finisar  FTLX8574D3BCL
Weight 0.018 kg
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
FOSF-FI-FTLX8574D3BCL  10.3 Gbit/s MM 850nm SFP+ Transceiver in stock in stock 57,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.