JG234A / X130 Compat. 10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km

HP Compatible Single-mode 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver for 10 Gigabit Ethernet
F24-HP-JG234A
280,00 € 
 in stock
   pcs. 


100% Compatible with HP JG234A / X130

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • DDM function, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Duplex LC, Single-Mode SFP+ Transceiver
  • 1550nm EML Laser
  • Up to 40km reach on standard single-mode fiber
  • Power supply +3.3V
  • Class I Laser Safety certified
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specifikation SFF-8431 and SFF-8472 (rev. 10.4)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBase-ER
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBase-EW
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Extended operating temperature range: -0°C bis 70°C

Applications

  • 10GBase-ER at 10.31 Gbps
  • 10GBase-EW at 9.95 Gbps
Our HP JG234A / X130 OEM compatible transceiver modules are 100% vendor-compatible high-quality parts. We provide a 3-year warranty for them.
  Technical Properties
Fiber Type Single-mode 9µm
Fiber Count Duplex
Connector Type LC
TX Power -5dBm
RX Sensitivity -17dBm
Budget 12dBm
Wavelength 1550nm
OEM Compatible with HP  JG234A / X130
Weight 0.026 kg
  Hint
Please note that transceiver modules for HP products may be compatible only to a subset of networking devices of this vendor.
Please consult the manual of your equipment regarding transceiver compatibility information.
  Order Code and Variant Lead Time     Single Price  
F24-HP-JG234A  10.3Gbit/s SM 1550nm SFP+ Transceiver, up to 40km in stock in stock 280,00 €  pcs.
 In stock      Only few pcs.Few in stock      In repeat-order process
Your discounts on this product
From 5 Pieces 3% Discount
From 10 Pieces 5% Discount
From 50 Pieces 10% Discount
From 100 Pieces 15% Discount
In this context, weWe also recommend the following products:
All prices in EUR plus V.A.T.
When ordering, additional postage and payment costs may apply.


How can I receive a written quotation?

Dear Customer,

Our shop informs you online in detail about the prices, discounts and delivery conditions of all goods offered by us.

However, if you need a written, formal offer for operational reasons, then you should do the following in order to receive a correct and complete offer from us as soon as possible:

Put the required amount of the goods that you want to receive an offer for into the shopping cart and proceed with "Buy now".
If you already have a customer account, please log in now.
Otherwise, please create a customer registration, so that the correct address will be stored in preparation for the offer.

In the next step you will come to the page Shipping Method and Payment Method.

Here you select the desired delivery and payment method, as if you are preparing an order.
You may have your own reference or project number, which should appear on the offer, then you can enter it in the appropriate field.
Or perhaps you want to give us more relevant information in the field "Your additional message to us".

Then select "Next".

Once on the page Your Order Summary, click on  "No, I require a written quotation first"



On the next page Your Offer Request you can check your request for an offer again.

By clicking on "Request an offer" now, you will timely receive your comprehensive offer from us.




In this way, we can provide you with a detailed and error-free quote as quickly as possible, avoiding unnecessary queries.